Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information.

By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy. For further information on cookies, please read our Cookie Policy below.

What information do we collect?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

How do we use your personal information?

Personal information submitted to us via this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal information to:

We will not provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing if you have unsubscribed from the service.

Cookie Policy

ShopThisFeed.com uses a technology called 'cookies' to collect information on how our website is used. Our use of cookies complies with EU regulations governing the use of cookies in websites.

Here is a brief list of the cookies we use and their purpose:

The majority of cookies will expire within 30 days although the Google Analytics cookies may remain for longer.

The following content provides more detailed information about cookies and how they are used:

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a very small piece of information that is stored on your computer or device. When you visit a website, that website will ask your computer for permission to store a cookie which often contains an anonymous unique identifier. The cookie, amongst other things, can be used to improve your experience by displaying information on the website which is considered to be most relevant to you.

How we use cookies

ShopThisFeed.com uses cookies to determine how you interact with our site for the purpose of improving customer experience. Information gathered via cookies may include the date and time of your visit, the duration of time spent on the site, the pages visited and sometimes the website visited before you arrived at ShopThisFeed.com. However please be assured that the information provided by these cookies does not contain any data that might identify you.

What if you don't want to accept cookies?

You can choose to delete cookies from your browsing history at any time by using the options provided in your web browser. You also have the option to disable cookies altogether but it is worth noting that doing so may restrict of inhibit certain parts of our website.

Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

In addition, we may disclose your personal information:

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

International data transfers

Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Information which you provide may be transferred to other countries including those countries which do not have data protection laws equivalent to those in force in the European Economic Area.

In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website may subsequently be available, via the internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

You expressly agree to such transfers of personal information.

Security of your personal information

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure servers.

All electronic transactions entered into via the website will be protected by encryption technology.

You acknowledge that the transmission of information over the internet is potentially insecure and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

You are responsible for keeping your password and other login details confidential. While you will require your password to log in to your account, you will never be asked to disclose your password to a representative or employee of the company.

Policy amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information will be subject to:

We may withhold such personal information to the extent permitted by law.

You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes, by emailing or writing to us using the details provided on our Contact Us page.

Third party websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, please email or write to us using the details provided on our Contact Us page.

Data controller

We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office and our data protection registration number is Z6413413.